Clubs Schedule

 

    Monday

     Tuesday

    Wednesday

     Thursday

Fencing

Mr Daniel

(K- Prep)

12:15 - 2:30

* ¢ 48.000

Art

  Ms Olga

 (K- Prep)

12:15- 2:30

* ¢ 63.000

 Art 

Ms Olga 

 (all grades)

12:15 - 2:30 

* ¢63.000

 Art

Ms Olga

(K- Prep)

12:15 - 2:30

* ¢ 63.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José 

(K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30 

* ¢48.000

Fencing

Mr. Daniel 

(K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30 

*¢48.000

Ballet

Ms. Andrea &   

 Ms Gloriana

 (K- Prep)

 12:15-2:00

* ¢58.000

Fencing

Mr. Daniel 

(K- Prep) 

12:15- 2:30 

* ¢48.000

Fencing

Mr Daniel

(4th - 5th ) 

 3:00-4:00 

 ¢ 32.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José 

 (K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30

 * ¢48.000

Athletics

Ms. Raquel

(1st - 2nd) 

1:00 -2:00

*¢ 43.000

Fencing

Mr Daniel 

 (1st - 3rd) 

 3:00-4:00

¢ 32.000

Hockey

Ms Raquel

(5 -6 Mix)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 27.000

Athletics

Ms. Raquel   

(3rd - 6th)     

 3:00 - 4:30

  ¢ 27.000

Soccer boys

 Mr Dieter 

 (1st - 3rd)

12:15 - 2:00

*¢ 43.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José 

(3rd - 6th) 

3:00 - 4:00 

 ¢ 32.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José

(7th - 10th grade)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

 Fencing

Mr Daniel

 (1st - 3rd grade) 

3:00-4:00

¢ 32.000

Fencing

Mr Daniel

(6th-10th grade)

3:00-4:00 

¢ 32.000

Basketball
Mr. Dieter

(1st - 2nd grade mixed)

3:00 - 4:30

 ¢ 27.000

Soccer boys

Mr Dieter

(4th- 7th grade)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 27.000

Toy Making

Mr Victor

(1st - 4th grade)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

Softballl / Baseball

Mr Juan

(1st - 6th)

1 - 2:30

¢ 46.000*

Athletics

Ms Raquel

(High School)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 27.000

Robotics

Ms. Margarita

(K - Prep)

12:15  - 2:00

¢ 56.000*

Rock climbing

Mr José

(1st-3rd grade)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

Robotics

Ms. Margarita

(4th - 6th)

12:15  - 2:00

¢ 56.000 *

Toy Making

Mr Victor

(1st - 4th grade)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

 French

Ms. Apolline

(4th - 6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 27000

Art

Ms Olga

(all grades) 

 3:00 - 4:30 

 ¢ 47.000

Softball / Baseball

Mr. Juan

(1st - 6th

3:00 - 4:00

¢46.000 *

 Yoga

Ms. Gabriela

(K- Prep) 

12:15- 2:30

*¢ 51.000

 Robotics

Ms. Margarita

(1st-4th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢40.000 

 Yoga

Ms. Gabriela

(K- Prep) 

12:15- 2:30 

 *¢ 51.000

 Theatre

Ms. Lindsay

(6th - 12th)

3:00 - 4:30

¢30.000 

Yoga

Ms. Gabriela

(1rd- 3rd grade)

3:00- 4:00

¢ 30.000

Yoga

Ms. Gabriela

(1st - 3rd  grade)  

3:00-4:00

¢ 35.000

Robotics

Ms. Margarita

(High School)

3:00 - 4:00

¢40.000 

Basketball
Mr. Dieter 

(3rd- 5th grade mixed)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 27.000

 Art

Ms Olga

(1st-Hs)

3:00 - 4:30

 ¢ 47000

Basketball
Mr. Rico

(6th - 9th grade)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 27.000

 

Robotics
Ms. Margarita

(1st - 3rd)

3:00 - 4:00

¢40.000 

   
  French

Ms. Fabienne

(1st -3rd)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 27000

   
  Hip-hop/Jazz

Ms. Lindsay

(1st - 5th)

3:00 - 4:30

¢30.000 

   
 

Robotics

Ms. Margarita

(K - Prep)

12:15  - 2:00

¢ 56.000*

   

waze icon
Heredia, San Pablo
P.O. Box: 177 Heredia, Costa Rica
Tel: (506) 2261-0717
info@europeanschool.com