Clubs Schedule

 

    Monday

     Tuesday

 Wednesday

     Thursday

Friday 

Mosaics

Ms. Yamilett

(3rd-6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 45.000

Art

  Ms Olga

 (K- Prep)

12:15- 2:30

* ¢ 63.000

 Art 

Ms Olga 

 (all grades)

12:15 - 2:00 

* ¢63.000

 Art

Ms Olga

(K- Prep)

12:15 - 2:30

* ¢ 63.000

Matem

Mr Luis

(10th  - IB)

3:00 - 4:00

 ¢ 36.000

Hip hop

Ms. Ariana

(K - Prep)

12:15 - 2:30

¢ 48.000*

Fencing

Mr. Daniel 

(K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30 

*¢48.000

Ballet

Ms Gloriana

 (K- 3rd)

 12:15-2:00

* ¢58.000

Fencing

Mr. Daniel 

(K- Prep) 

12:15- 2:30 

* ¢48.000

 

Fencing

Mr Daniel

(4th - 6th ) 

 3:00-4:00 

 ¢ 32.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José 

 (K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30

 * ¢48.000

Athletics

Ms. Raquel

(Prep - 2nd) 

1:00 -2:00

*¢ 46.000

Fencing

Mr Daniel 

 (1st - 3rd) 

 3:00-4:00

¢ 32.000

 

Hockey

Ms Raquel

(6th -HS Mix)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

Athletics

Ms. Raquel   

(3rd - HS)     

 3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

Soccer boys

 Mr Dieter 

 (1st - 3rd)

12:15 - 2:00

*¢ 46.000

Rock climbing

Mr. José 

 (K- Prep)

12:15 -2 :30

 * ¢48.000

 

Rock climbing

Mr. José

(HS - IB)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

 Fencing

Mr Daniel

 (1st - 3rd grade) 

3:00-4:00

¢ 32.000

Fencing

Mr Daniel

(6th- 10th)

12:15 - 2:00 

¢ 48.000*

Basketball
Mr. Dieter

(1st - 3rd grade mixed)

3:00 - 4:30

 ¢ 30.000

 

Soccer

Mr Dieter

(4th- 6th mixed)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

Basketball
Mr. Dieter 

(4th- 6th grade mixed)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

Basketball

Mr. Rico 

(11th- 12th )

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

Yoga

Ms. Jessica

(1st- 3rd grade)

3:00- 4:00

¢ 32.000

 

Hip hop

Ms. Ariana

(1st - 6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

Rock climbing

Mr José

(1st-3rd grade)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

Sewing

Ms. Yamilett

(1st-4th)

12:15 - 2:00

¢ 56.000

 Art

Ms Olga

(1st-Hs)

3:00 - 4:30

 ¢ 47.000

 
 French

Ms. Fabienne

(4th - 6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 30.000

Art

Ms Olga

(all grades) 

 3:00 - 4:30 

 ¢ 47.000

 

 Yoga

Ms. Jessica

(K- Prep) 

12:15- 2:30

*¢ 48.000

 

Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(K-Prep)

12:15 - 2:30 

¢ 56.000*

French 

Ms. Fabienne

(1st -3rd)

3:00 - 4:00

¢30.000

 
 Rock climbing

Mr. José 

(4th - 6th) 

3:00 - 4:00 

 ¢ 32.000

 
 Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(1st-6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

Basketball
Mr. Rico 

(7th- 10th grade )

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

  Danza

Ms. Ariana

(K - Prep)

12:15 - 2:30

¢ 48.000*

 
   Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(K-Prep)

12:15 - 2:30 

¢ 56.000*

   Danza

Ms. Ariana

(1st - 6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 32.000

 
   Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(1st-6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

   Softball / Baseball

Mr Juan

(High School)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 30.000

 
  Cooking

Ms. Yamilett

(2nd-6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 50.000*

  Hockey mix

Ms. Raquel

(2nd - 4th)

3:00 - 4:30

¢ 30.000

 
     

Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(K-Prep)

12:15 - 2:30 

¢ 56.000*

 
      Robotics

Mr. Jimmy

(1st-6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

 
     

Knitting

Ms. Yamilett

(2nd - 6th)

3:00 - 4:00

¢ 40.000

 
     

French 

Ms. Fabienne

(1st -3rd)

3:00 - 4:00

¢30.000

 

waze icon
Heredia, San Pablo
P.O. Box: 177 Heredia, Costa Rica
Tel: (506) 2261-0717
info@europeanschool.com